Florida Residential Lease Agreement
[…] CONSTRUCTION. The pronouns used herein shall include, where appropriate, either gender or both, singular and plural.
NON-WAIVER. No indulgence, waiver, election or non-election by Landlord under this Agreement shall affect Tenant's duties and liabilities hereunder.
MODIFICATION. The parties hereby agree that this document contains the entire agreement between the parties and this Agreement shall not be modified, changed, altered or amended in any way except through a written amendment signed by all of the parties hereto.
RADON NOTIFICATION. Pursuant to Florida Statute § 404.056(5), the following disclosure is made: "RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department."